Autumn Baseball League

16U Schedule & Standings

CAPE RIPTIDE TRAVEL TEAM
Dr. Laura Bomback Chiropractic
NUTRITION AND HEALTH
10U Teams
11U(46/60)
11U(50/70)
12U(60/90)
13U Teams
14U Teams
16U Teams
19U Teams
TEAM MIZUNO USA BASEBALL CLUB
MED. RELEASE FORM
Parent Waiver
Registration form
Notice:
Visiting managers must contact the Home Team to confirm time date and location of games. Call at least one week prior to games.
 

16U AMERICAN DIVISION STANDINGS

16U NATIONAL DIVISION STANDINGS

16U American Division

 

contact Steve Schneider to confirm times and dates. 

 

 

Sept 3 

Sakonnet at Swansea 2 PM

Fall River at Fairhaven 

SC Rays at Somerset 

Cranston at Scituate 10 am

 

Sept 10 

Fairhaven at Sakonnet 

Swansea at Somerset 

SC Rays at Upper Deck 1 

 

Sept 11 Sunday 

Cranston at Fall River  11 am 

 

 

Sept 14 Wednesday

Upper Deck 1 at Cranston  4:45 pm

 

Sept 17 

Swansea at Rays 

Fairhaven at Upper Deck 1 

Somerset at Cranston  2 pm 

 

Sept 18 Sunday 

Sakonnet at Fall River  9 am 

 

Sept 21 Wednesday

Upper Deck 1 at Cranston  4:45 pm

 

Sept 24  

Sakonnet at Somerset 

Fairhaven at Cranston  2 pm 

Swansea at Upper Deck 1 

Fall River at SC Rays 

 

Oct 1 

Sakonnet at Cranston  1 pm 

Upper Deck 1 at Somerset 

SC Rays at Fairhaven 


Oct 2 Sunday 

Fall River at Swansea 10 am

 

Oct 8  

Upper Deck 1 at Sakonnet 

Cranston at SC Rays 

Fairhaven at Swansea 

 

Oct 9 Sunday 

Somerset at Fall River  

 

Oct 10  

Columbus Day (Inter-divisional games) 

Sakonnet at West Warwick 

Westerly at Upper Deck 1 

Cranston at Scituate 

Ocean State at Somerset 

Upper Deck 2 at Fairhaven 

Swansea at Ponaganset 

Fall River at Cumberland 

SC Rays at Smithfield 

 

Oct 15 

Sakonnet at SC Rays 

Swansea at Cranston 

Somerset at Fairhaven 

 

Oct 16 Sunday 

Upper Deck 1 at Fall River  11 am 

Cranston at Ponaganset  10 am

 

Oct 22 Inter Divisional games 

Fairhaven at Cumberland 

Scituate at Fall River 

Upper Deck 2 at Swansea 

W. Warwick at SC Rays  

Sakonnet at Smithfield 

Ocean State at Westerly 

Somerset at Upper Deck 1 (game to be played in Somerset at noon)

 

IN ORDER TO HAVE ALL TEAMS MAKE THE PLAYOFFS I HAVE ALTERED THE SCHEDULING OF YOUR DIVISION...  IN THE PAST, THE ABL HAS PLAYED DEEP INTO NOVEMBER AND THIS YEAR IS NO DIFFERENT.


IN THE EVENT OF POOR WEATHER CAUSING THE FINAL GAMES NOT TO BE PLAYED, THE HIGHER SEEDS IN EACH DIVISION SHALL BE DECLARED CO-19U CHAMPIONS AND I WILL HAVE TEAM SILVER CUP TROPHIES FOR BOTH.


HERE IS THE NEW POST SEASON SCHEDULE...


2 OF 3 SERIES 


OCT 29, SATURDAY 

IN YOUR DIVISION

8 AT 1

7 AT 2

6 AT 3 

5 AT 4


OCT 30, SUNDAY 

THE IF NECESSARY GAME TO BE PLAYED


NOV 5, SATURDAY

T0P 4 TEAMS IN YOUR DIVISION


NOV 6, SUNDAY

THE IF NECESSARY GAME TO BE PLAYED


NOV 12, SATURDAY 

TOP 2 TEAMS IN YOUR DIVISION


NOV 13, SUNDAY

THE IF NECESSARY GAME TO BE PLAYED


NOV 19, SATURDAY

AMERICAN #1 vs NATIONAL #1


NOV 20, SUNDAY

THE IF NECESSARY GAME TO BE PLAYED


HAPPY THANKSGIVING!


IN THE EVENT THAT INCLEMENT PREVENTS THE POST SEASON TO BE FINISHED, BOTH SUB-DIVISIONS (AMERICAN AND NATIONAL) SHALL RECEIVE C0-19U CHAMPIONSHIP SILVER CUP TROPHIES.  THESE CHAMPIONS SHALL BE DETERMINED BY THE HIGHER SEED IN THEIR RESPECTIVE DIVISIONS DURING THE SEASON.


SEE THE TEAM ABL SILVER CUP:  ONCE THE TEAM HAS BEEN PRONOUNCED CHAMPION, I WILL SEND YOU THE PLATE TO ATTACH WITH YOUR TEAM'S NAME.

 

 

16U National Division   

             

Sept 3 

Smithfield at Upper Deck 2 (postponed because of H.S. function)

Ponaganset at Ocean State 

Cumberland at Scituate (postponed to 10/9, 10 am)

W. Warwick at Westerly 

 

Sept 10 

Ocean St. at Smithfield 

Upper Deck 2 at Scituate 

Westerly at Ponaganset 

Cumberland at W. Warwick 

 

Sept 17 

Smithfield at Cumberland 

W. Warwick at Ponaganset 

Westerly at Upper Deck 2 

Scituate at Ocean State 


Sept 18, Sunday

Scituate at Ocean State Swarm 10 am

 

Sept 24 

Ponaganset at Smithfield 

Upper Deck 2 at Cumberland 

Ocean State at W. Warwick 


Sept 25, Sunday

Situate at Westerly 10 am

 

Oct 1 

Smithfield at Scituate 

Ocean State at Westerly 

Upper Deck 2 at W. Warwick 

Ponaganset at Cumberland 

 

Oct 8 

Smithfield at W. Warwick 

Westerly at Cumberland 

Scituate at Ponaganset 

Ocean State at Upper Deck 2 

 

Oct 9 Sunday

Cumberland at Scituate 10 am (originally scheduled 9/10)


Oct 10  

Columbus Day (Inter-divisional games) 

Sakonnet at West Warwick 

Westerly at Upper Deck 1 

Cranston at Scituate 

Ocean State at Somerset 

Upper Deck 2 at Fairhaven 

Swansea at Ponaganset 

Fall River at Cumberland 

SC Rays at Smithfield 

 

Oct 15 

Westerly at Smithfield 

W. Warwick at Scituate 

Cumberland at Ocean State 

Ponaganset at Upper Deck 2 

 

Oct 16 Sunday

Cranston at Ponaganset 10 am

 

Oct 22  

Inter Divisional games 

Fairhaven at Cumberland 

Scituate at Fall River 

Upper Deck 2 at Swansea 

W. Warwick at SC Rays  

Sakonnet at Smithfield 

Ocean State at Westerly 

Somerset at Upper Deck 1 

 

 

IN ORDER TO HAVE ALL TEAMS MAKE THE PLAYOFFS I HAVE ALTERED THE SCHEDULING OF YOUR DIVISION...  IN THE PAST, THE ABL HAS PLAYED DEEP INTO NOVEMBER AND THIS YEAR IS NO DIFFERENT.


IN THE EVENT OF POOR WEATHER CAUSING THE FINAL GAMES NOT TO BE PLAYED, THE HIGHER SEEDS IN EACH DIVISION SHALL BE DECLARED CO-19U CHAMPIONS AND I WILL HAVE TEAM SILVER CUP TROPHIES FOR BOTH.


HERE IS THE NEW POST SEASON SCHEDULE...


2 OF 3 SERIES 


OCT 29, SATURDAY 

IN YOUR DIVISION

8 AT 1

7 AT 2

6 AT 3 

5 AT 4


OCT 30, SUNDAY 

THE IF NECESSARY GAME TO BE PLAYED


NOV 5, SATURDAY

T0P 4 TEAMS IN YOUR DIVISION


NOV 6, SUNDAY

THE IF NECESSARY GAME TO BE PLAYED


NOV 12, SATURDAY 

TOP 2 TEAMS IN YOUR DIVISION


NOV 13, SUNDAY

THE IF NECESSARY GAME TO BE PLAYED


NOV 19, SATURDAY

AMERICAN #1 vs NATIONAL #1


NOV 20, SUNDAY

THE IF NECESSARY GAME TO BE PLAYED


HAPPY THANKSGIVING!


IN THE EVENT THAT INCLEMENT PREVENTS THE POST SEASON TO BE FINISHED, BOTH SUB-DIVISIONS (AMERICAN AND NATIONAL) SHALL RECEIVE C0-19U CHAMPIONSHIP SILVER CUP TROPHIES.  THESE CHAMPIONS SHALL BE DETERMINED BY THE HIGHER SEED IN THEIR RESPECTIVE DIVISIONS DURING THE SEASON.


SEE THE TEAM ABL SILVER CUP:  ONCE THE TEAM HAS BEEN PRONOUNCED CHAMPION, I WILL SEND YOU THE PLATE TO ATTACH WITH YOUR TEAM'S NAME.