Autumn Baseball League

16U Schedule & Standings

CAPE RIPTIDE TRAVEL TEAM
Dr. Laura Bomback Chiropractic
NUTRITION AND HEALTH
9U TEAMS
10U Teams
11U(50/70)
12U(60/90)
13U Teams
14U Teams
16U Teams
High School Division
MED. RELEASE FORM
Parent Waiver
Registration form
Notice:
Visiting managers must contact the Home Team to confirm time date and location of games. Call at least one week prior to games.
 
CALL YOUR OPPOSING TEAM'S MANAGER TO CONFIRM TIMES, DATES AND LOCATION.
SUGGESTION:  CALL 1 WEEK PRIOR AND FOLLOW UP A DAY OR 2 BEFORE THE GAMES.

16U AMERICAN DIVISION STANDINGS

16U NATIONAL DIVISION STANDINGS

16U AMERICAN

1.       NE KNIGHTS

2.       PONAGANSETT

3.       OCEAN STATE, WOONSOCKET

4.       SCITUATE

5.       SNAP DRAGON

6.       BYE

 

9/8

1 BYE

2@5

3@4   4@3

 

9/15

4@BYE

3@2

 

9/16 SUNDAY

5@1

 

9/22

5@3

BYE@2

 

9/23 SUNDAY

1@4

 

9/29

2@4

BYE@5

 

9/30

3@1 field change:  401 Daggett Ave, Pawtucket, RI 

 

10/6

BYE@3

4@5

1@2

 

10/13 (this is not the start of playoffs)
winning/tie points will be added to team totals
SEED #1 has a bye for this day and plays the next.
* SEED #1 REMAINS #1 THROUGH OUT SERIES  
5@4 (playing a single game / winner play on 10/14) 
 
SEEDS3@2 (double header)

10/14 - (last day of regular season is Thurs. 10/18)
winner of SEED 5@4 will play #1 SEED (single game)
 
----------------------------------------------------------------------
PLAYOFFS (2 OF 3 SERIES)
 
10/20
SEEDS:
Ponaganset & Snap Dragon advance to next round
 
10/27
SEED 2 Ponaganset @ SEED 1 Snap Dragon
 
11/3 ( 2 of 3 series)
(American vs National/ flip coin to determine highest seed)
ABL World Series
 
SMITHFIELD AND PONAGANSET  (split on 11/4)
 
GAME 3 ON THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 8TH @ 5:30 AT WHIPPLE FIELD IN SMITHFIELD.
 
 
 

16U NATIONAL

1.      PROV SPORTS LEADERSHIP

2.      SMITHFIELD

3.      CUMBERLAND

4.      BRISTOL COUNTY BARNSTORMERS

5.      GATEWAY

6.      ADMIRAL PUB/ALPHA DOGS

9/8

1@6

2@5

3@4

 

9/15

1@4

5@3

6@2

 

9/22

5@1

4@6

2@3

 

9/29

3@1

4@2

6@5

 

10/6

1@2

6@3

4@5

 

 

10/13 (this is not the start of playoffs)

winning/tie points will be added to team totals

SEED 6 AT SEED 1

SEED 5 AT SEED 2

SEED 4 AT SEED 3  moved to 10/14 11 am

 

10/14 (last day of reg. season is Thurs. 10/18)

SEED 4 AT SEED 3  11 am at Gateway.

 

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------

 PLAYOFFS (2 OF 3 SERIES)

 

10/20 ADVANCING TEAMS

Prov. Sports and Leadership

Smithfield
 

10/27

SEED 2 SMITHFIELD @ SEED 1 PROVIDENCE SPORTS & LEADERSHIP

 

11/3

National vs American / flip coin to determine highest seed)

ABL World Series
 
PONAGANSET AND SMITHFIELD

ablworldseriesimage.jpg