Autumn Baseball League

10U schedules and standings

CAPE RIPTIDE TRAVEL TEAM
Dr. Laura Bomback Chiropractic
NUTRITION AND HEALTH
10U Teams
11U(46/60)
11U(50/70)
12U(60/90)
13U Teams
14U Teams
16U Teams
19U Teams
TEAM MIZUNO USA BASEBALL CLUB
MED. RELEASE FORM
Parent Waiver
Registration form

Notice:
Visiting managers must contact the Home Team to confirm time date and location of games. Call at least one week prior to games.

 
9/3
9/10
9/17
9/24
10/1


10/8


10/9

10/14


10/15

10/16


TOTAL

TAUNTON
#1 SEED

4

4

4

2

 

4

to be played 10/14 @ 6 pm and 10/16 @ 12:30 pm

 

2

2

22

PROVIDENCE
#8 SEED
                   

0

SOMERSET
#3 SEED

4

4

2

 

4

2

2

 

2

 

20

WASHINGTON
PARK
#4 SEED

4

1

 

4

4

2

   

4

 

19

CAPE RIPTIDE
#5 SEED
 

2

2

2

 

2

2

   

2

12

KATMAN
#2 SEED

4

3

2

4

 

2

to be played 10/14 @ 6 pm and 10/16 @ 12:30 pm

2

Rochester at Katman 10 am

4

 

21

KR EXPRESS
#6 SEED
   

4

4

   

2

   

2

12

PLYMOUTH
               

Sunday 10/16
Plymouth at Rochester

 

opted out of the playoffs

ROCHESTER BULLDOGS
#7 SEED

   

2

   

4

2

 

Rochester at Katman 10 am

Sunday 10/16
Plymouth at Rochester 10 am

4

12

10  

 

Games normally start Saturdays at 10 am unless otherwise specified. 

Visiting team is urged to contact Home team a week prior to game to confirm time, date and location. 

 

All Washington Park home games start at 11 am 


ALL RIPTIDE HOME GAMES ARE ON SUNDAYS

CONTACT THE COACH FOR TIME OF GAME.

 

Sept 3 

Taunton at Providence 

Somerset/Berkley at Rochester 

Katman at KR Express 

Washington Park at Plymouth 

Riptide bye 

 

Sept 10 

Providence at Riptide 

KR Express at Taunton 

Plymouth at Somerset 

Katman at Washington Park 

Rochester 

 

Sept 17 

Riptide at Rochester 

Providence at KR Express 

Taunton at Washington Park 

Somerset at Katman 

Plymouth bye 

 

Sept 24 

Riptide at Taunton 

Katman at Providence 

Washington at Rochester 

Plymouth at KR Express 

Somerset bye 

 

Oct 1 

Riptide at Plymouth 

Rochester at Katman 

Providence at Somerset 

KR Express at Washington 

Taunton bye 

 

Columbus Day Weekend 

 

Oct 8 

Riptide at Katman 

Somerset at Washinton 

Plymouth at Taunton 

Rochester at Providence 

KR Express bye 

 

Oct 9 SUNDAY  

Somerset at Riptide 

Taunton at Katman 

Providence at Plymouth 

Rochester at KR Express  to be played at Old Rochester 

Washington bye 

 

Oct. 15 

KR Express at Riptide 

Plymouth at Rochester 

Washington at Providence 

 Taunton at Somerset 

Katman bye 

 

 

8 team playoff schedule (2 of 3 series) 

Double headers on Saturdays and the “if necessary” game on Sunday 

 

Oct 22 

8 seed at 1 

7 seed at 2 

6 seed at 3 

5 seed at 4 

 

Oct 29 

Lowest seed at #1 

3 seed at 2 

 

Nov 5 

ABL World Series (2 of 3 series) 

Double header on Saturday and the “if necessary” game on Sunday.