2021 AUTUMN BASEBALL LEAGUE

10U MA SCHEDULE & STANDINGS

CAPE RIPTIDE TRAVEL TEAM
Dr. Laura Bomback Chiropractic
COVID-19 / ABL GUIDELINES
10U MA TEAMS
10U RI Teams
12U(50/70)
13U RI TEAMS
13U MA Teams
14U MA Teams
16U RI & 16U MA Teams
RI & MA High School Divisions
MED. RELEASE FORM
Parent Waiver
Registration form
13U Schedule and Standings
SCROLL DOWN TO SEE SCHEDULE.


ALPHA
ABL WORLD SERIES CHAMPIONS

 NEW BEDFORD LUMBERYARD
(PHOTO PENDING)






___________________

abl2020champsmizunobeta10u.jpg

2020 ABL 10U CHAMPIONS (BETA)
MIZUNO TEAM USA






abl2020mizunorings10ubeta.jpg

10U MA
TEAMS
9/12
9/19
9/26
10/3
10/10
10/11
10/12

10/17

10/24
10/31
11/7
11/14
11/21
TOTALS

MAPLEWOOD A

ALPHA - #4 SEED

4

4

4
9/27

2

 

4

2

           

20

MAPLEWOOD B
BETA #4 SEED

 

2

                     

2

MIZUNO
BETA #2 SEED

 

2

 

2

2

               

6

TAUNTON

ALPHA #3 SEED

2

2

4

4

4

 

2

4
oct 18

         

22

WESTPORT

ALPHA #1 SEED

2

2

4
9/27

4

2

4

 

4
oct 18

         

22

DIRT DAWGS

BETA #3 SEED

2

2

 

2

                 

6

LAKEVILLE CARDINALS

BETA #1 SEED

2

     

2

 

4

           

8

NEW BEDFORD LUMBERYARD

ALPHA #2 SEED

4

2

4

2

2

 

4

4
oct 18

         

22

bballboyannimation.gif

9/12 

MIZUNO AT MAPLEWOOD A 

TAUNTON AT WESTPORT 

DIRT DAWGS AT CARDINALS 

MAPLEWOOD B AT LUMBERYARD 

 

9/19 

WESTPORT AT MIZUNO -  2 PM

MAPLEWOOD A AT CARDINALS 

TAUNTON AT LUMBERYARD 

MAPLEWOOD B AT DIRT DAWGS 

 

9/26 

MIZUNO AT TAUNTON WEST 

CARDINALS AT LUMBERYARD 

DIRT DAWGS AT MAPLEWOOD A (rescheduled to 2/27 3 pm)

WESTPORT AT MAPLEWOOD B (rescheduled to 9/27 10 am)








 



10/3 

MIZUNO AT DIRT DAWGS 

WEST AT CARDINALS 

MAPLEWOOD A AT LUMBERYARD (rescheduled to 10/4 @ 1 pm @ Maplewood)

TAUNTON AT MAPLEWOOD B @ 3 pm

 

10/10 

CARDINALS AT MIZUNO 

DIRT DAWGS AT TAUNTON 

LUMBERYARD AT WESTPORT @ 5 PM @ WESTPORT HS

MAPLEWOOD A AT MAPLEWOOD B (rescheduled: 10/11 @ 10 am)


 





10/12 

LUMBERYARD AT MIZUNO 

MAPLEWOOD A AT TAUNTON 

WESTPORT AT DIRT DAWGS 

CARDINALS AT MAPLEWOOD B                 

 

10/17 

MAPLEWOOD A AT WESTPORT 

LUMBERYARD A  AT DIRT DAWGS 

TAUNTON AT CARDINALS 

MAPLEWOOD B AT MIZUNO 

 


10U PLAYOFFS

THE 8 TEAMS HAVE BEEN BROKEN UP INTO SUB-DIVISIONS - (ALPHA AND BETA DIVISIONS).  TEAMS SHALL COMPETE WITHIN THEIR SUB-DIVISIONS FOR THE COVETED CHAMPIONSHIP RINGS. 


ALPHA TEAMS


  1. FALL RIVER MAPLEWOOD A

  2. TAUNTON WEST

  3. WESTPORT

  4. NEW BEDFORD LUMBERYARD

     


BETA TEAMS


  1. DIRT DAWGS

  2. LAKEVILLE CARDINALS

  3. TEAM MIZUNO

  4. MAPLEWOOD B

     

    OCTOBER 24 – QUARTER FINALS FOR ALPHA AND BETA SUB-DIVISIONS – 2 OF 3 SERIES

    DOUBLE HEADER                                                                                                                 

    4 AT 1 - HOME TEAM FOR BOTH GAMES

    3 AT 2 - HOME TEAM FOR BOTH GAMES

     

    OCTOBER 25 - SUNDAY

    IF NECESSARY GAMES

    1 AT 4 – HOME TEAM

    2 AT 3 – HOME TEAM

     

    OCTOBER 31ABL WORLD SERIES – 2 OF 3  SERIES

    DOUBLEHEADER

  5.  

    NOV. 1 – GM - 3

    HIGHER SEED AT LOWER SEED – HOME TEAM

     


ablworldseriesimage.jpg

Available players list