2021 AUTUMN BASEBALL LEAGUE

RI & MA HIGH SCHOOL DIVISIONS

CAPE RIPTIDE TRAVEL TEAM
Dr. Laura Bomback Chiropractic
COVID-19 / ABL GUIDELINES
10U MA TEAMS
10U RI Teams
12U(50/70)
13U RI TEAMS
13U MA Teams
14U MA Teams
16U RI & 16U MA Teams
RI & MA High School Divisions
MED. RELEASE FORM
Parent Waiver
Registration form
13U Schedule and Standings

HIGH SCHOOL DIVISION SCHEDULE: CLICK HERE

abl2020hsrichampsoceanstatetitans.jpg

2020 RI HIGH SCHOOL WORLD SERIES CHAMPIONS
THE OCEAN STATE TITANS

___________________________________

abl2020tauntonhschamps.jpg
ABL HIGH SCHOOL CHAMPS 2020


MASSACHUSETTS

 ABL WORLD SERIES

CHAMPION


TAUNTON SILVER CITY




ablrings.jpg

HIGH SCHOOL
RI

9/12

 
9/19

9/26
10/3
10/10

 
10/11

10/12
10/17

FRIDAY
10/23

 
10/24

 
10/31

11/7

TOTAL

ATC

SEED 1

2

4
9/20

4

2
oct 4

4

             

16

CRANSTON BULL DOGS

SEED 6

2

 

4

                 

6

CHARIHO

SEED 4

4

4

           

FRIDAY
10/23/2020

RI No. Coyotes finishing game w/ Chariho in Narragansett at Sprague Field @ 6:30 pm. Game is in the 4th inning; 1 to 1 tied and the winner advances in the playoffs.
WINNER PLAYS #1 SEED ATC.

     

8

RI NORTH COYOTES

SEED 5

 

2

 

2
oct 4

4

     

FRIDAY
10/23/2020

RI No. Coyotes finishing game w/ Chariho in Narragansett at Sprague Field @ 6:30 pm. Game is in the 4th inning; 1 to 1 tied and the winner advances in the playoffs.
WINNER PLAYS #1 SEED ATC.

     

8

GRANITE CITY

SEED 3

2

2

 

4

     

GRANITE CITY ADVANCES IN PLAYOFFS VS #2 SEED OCEAN STATE TITANS

       

8

OCEAN STATE TITANS

SEED 2

2

 

4
9/27

4

4

             

14

                           
HIGH SCHOOL
MASS.

9/12

9/19

9/26

10/3

10/10

10/11

10/12

10/17

WEDNESDAY
10/21

10/24

10/31

11/7

TOTAL

RIVERCATS

#8 SEED

1

2

2

2
Oct 4

3

   

4
10/18

       

14

4 FOR 4

#5 SEED

3

4

 

2

   

4

         

13

TAUNTON SILVER CITY

#4 SEED

4

2

2

4

 

2

   

10/21

APEX BRAVES @ SILVER CITY @ 4 PM


TAUNTON SILVER CITY ADVANCES TO THE PLAYOFFS.

     

18

NEW ENGLAND KNIGHTS

#1 SEED

2

4

4

4

4

 

4

2

       

24

SAMURAI

#3 SEED

4

2

2

2

1

 

4

2
10/18

       

17

BERKLEY

       

2

             

2

UPPER CAPE

#7 SEED

 

2

4

 

2

2

 

4
10/18

       

14

APEX BRAVES

#6 SEED

4

 

2

2
Oct 4

4

     

10/21

APEX BRAVES @ SILVER CITY @ 4 PM


TAUNTON SILVER CITY ADVANCES TO THE PLAYOFFS.

     

12

INSIDE CORNER

#2 SEED

2

4

4

4

2

 

4

         

20

SWANSEA

       

2

             

2

Available players list