Autumn Baseball League

CAPE RIPTIDE TRAVEL TEAM
Dr. Laura Bomback Chiropractic
NUTRITION AND HEALTH
9U TEAMS
10U Teams
11U(50/70)
12U(60/90)
13U Teams
14U Teams
16U Teams
High School Division
MED. RELEASE FORM
Parent Waiver
Registration form

PLAYOFF SEASON
 
Click your team on the left of this page to see who qualifies for the playoffs.

ablplayoffscenarios-dl.jpg

 
 
 
 
IF IT'S BASEBALL YOU WANT,
THE BALL DROPS HERE, THE ABL.

 
 
 
 
2019 ABL TEAMS: 

 

9U

WASHINGTON PARK – PROVIDENCE, RI

CAPE RIPTIDE – POCASSET, MA

TAUNTON WEST – TAUNTON, MA

LUMBERYARD - NEW BEDFORD, MA

TAUNTON WEST - TAUNTON, MA

 

 

10U

MAPLEWOOD – FALL RIVER, MA

WASHINGTON PARK – PROVIDENCE, RI

CAPE RIPTIDE – POCASSET, MA

TEAM MIZUNO USA – PEMBROKE, MA

 

11U (50/70)

BARRINGTON – BARRINGTON, RI

CT PLAYMAKERS – NEW LONDON, CT

INSIDE CORNER COYOTES – MENDON, MA

MAPLEWOOD – FALL RIVER, MA

SAMURAI BASEBALL – TAUNTON, MA

SNAP DRAGON BASEBALL – WEST KINGSTON, RI

BAY SOX (B)

BAY SOX (A)

TAUNTON WEST – TAUNTON, MA

CAPE RIPTIDE NAVY – POCASSET, MA

CAPE RIPTIDE WHITE – POCASSET, MA

WASHINGTON PARK - PROVIDENCE, RI

 

12U

MAPLEWOOD – FALL RIVER, MA

DIAMOND HILL BASEBALL – CUMBERLAND, RI

BAY SOX, (HOME FIELD TO BE DETERMINED, MA)

SNAP DRAGON BASEBALL – WAKEFIELD, RI

DIGHTON BASEBALL,- DIGHTON, MA

 

13U

NEW ENGLAND REBELS BASEBALL– WESTPORT, MA

BOMBERS – EAST PROVIDENCE, RI

4 FOR 4 PLAYER ACCELERATION – PLYMOUTH, MA

BAY SOX (HOME FIELD TO BE DETERMINED, MA)

CAPE RIPTIDE – BORNE, MA

WESTPORT – WESTPORT, MA

SO. KINGSTON LEGION POST 39 – WAKEFIELD, RI

SCITUATE - SCITUATE, RI

 

 

14U

MAPLEWOOD – FALL RIVER, MA

DIAMOND HILL BASEBALL – CUMBERLAND, RI

RI RED DEVILS – RUMFORD, MA

4 FOR 4 PLAYER ACCELERATION – PLYMOUTH, MA

SNAP DRAGON BASEBALL – WAKEFIELD, RI

KONKS - SEEKONK, MA

PONAGANSETT - PONAGANSETT, RI

 

NOTE:  ABL HIGH SCHOOL JRs. AND SRs. ARE WELCOME TO REGISTER FOR THE ABL COLLEGE PROSPECT SHOWCASE.

 

16U

OCEAN STATE MAKOS - (HOME FIELD TO BE DETERMINED, RI)

BERKLEY, BERKLEY, MA

SNAP DRAGON BASEBALL – WAKEFIELD, RI

SO. SHORE JR. SEAWOLVES – RAYNHAM, MA

KONKS – SEEKONK, MA

OCEAN STATE TITANS – JOHNSTON, RI

ALLSTATE ALPHA DAWGS – PORTSMOUTH, RI

RIVERCATS – NEW BEDFORD, MA

ATC TOWNIES – EAST PROVIDENCE, RI

4 FOR 4 – PLYMOUTH, MA

MASS HURRICANES - MANSFIELD, MA

 

HIGH SCHOOL DIVISION

OCEAN STATE MAKOS – (HOME FIELD TO BE DETERMINED, RI)

INSIDE CORNER COYOTES – MENDON/UXBRIDGE, MA

RI NORTH COYOTES – PAWTUCKET, RI

RI LEGION POST 39 – NARRAGANSETT, RI

BERKLEY – BERKLEY, MA

OCEAN STATE OUTLAWS – PAWTUCKET, RI

4 FOR 4 PLAYERS ACCELERATION – PLYMOUTH, RI

TRI-TOWN AMERICAN LEGION – WOODSTOCK, CT

SWANSEA BASEBALL – SWANSEA, MA

NEW ENGLAND KNIGHTS – THOMPSON, CT

MASS. LEGION POST 1 LUMBERYARD

PROVIDENCE PANTHERS - RI