Autumn Baseball League

CAPE RIPTIDE TRAVEL TEAM
Dr. Laura Bomback Chiropractic
NUTRITION AND HEALTH
9U TEAMS
10U Teams
11U(50/70)
12U(60/90)
13U Teams
14U Teams
16U Teams
High School Division
MED. RELEASE FORM
Parent Waiver
Registration form

ablworldseriesimage.jpg

 
 
CONGRATULATIONS
TO ALL
ABL WORLD CHAMPIONS

ablrings.jpg

SEND IN YOUR CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM PHOTO and WE'LL POST IT ON YOUR DIVISION WEBPAGE. 
(click desired division on left of page to see photos)
 
9U WORLD SERIES CHAMPION
NEW BEDFORD LUMBERYARD
 
 
10U WORLD SERIES CHAMPION
CAPE RIPTIDE
 
 
 
11U WORLD SERIES - CHAMPION
BAY SOX A
 
 
 
12U WORLD SERIES CHAMPION
     DIGHTON, MA
 
 
13U WORLD SERIES CHAMPION
     BAY SOX
 
 
14U WORLD SERIES CHAMPION
    RI RED DEVILS

 

 

 
16U WORLD SERIES CHAMPION
MASS. HURRICANES
 
 
 
HIGH SCHOOL WORLD SERIES CHAMPION
     INSIDE CORNER COYOTES
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
IF IT'S BASEBALL YOU WANT,
THE BALL DROPS HERE, THE ABL.

 
 
 
 
2019 ABL TEAMS: 

 

9U

WASHINGTON PARK – PROVIDENCE, RI

CAPE RIPTIDE – POCASSET, MA

TAUNTON WEST – TAUNTON, MA

LUMBERYARD - NEW BEDFORD, MA

TAUNTON WEST - TAUNTON, MA

 

 

10U

MAPLEWOOD – FALL RIVER, MA

WASHINGTON PARK – PROVIDENCE, RI

CAPE RIPTIDE – POCASSET, MA

TEAM MIZUNO USA – PEMBROKE, MA

 

11U (50/70)

BARRINGTON – BARRINGTON, RI

CT PLAYMAKERS – NEW LONDON, CT

INSIDE CORNER COYOTES – MENDON, MA

MAPLEWOOD – FALL RIVER, MA

SAMURAI BASEBALL – TAUNTON, MA

SNAP DRAGON BASEBALL – WEST KINGSTON, RI

BAY SOX (B)

BAY SOX (A)

TAUNTON WEST – TAUNTON, MA

CAPE RIPTIDE NAVY – POCASSET, MA

CAPE RIPTIDE WHITE – POCASSET, MA

WASHINGTON PARK - PROVIDENCE, RI

 

12U

MAPLEWOOD – FALL RIVER, MA

DIAMOND HILL BASEBALL – CUMBERLAND, RI

BAY SOX, (HOME FIELD TO BE DETERMINED, MA)

SNAP DRAGON BASEBALL – WAKEFIELD, RI

DIGHTON BASEBALL,- DIGHTON, MA

 

13U

NEW ENGLAND REBELS BASEBALL– WESTPORT, MA

BOMBERS – EAST PROVIDENCE, RI

4 FOR 4 PLAYER ACCELERATION – PLYMOUTH, MA

BAY SOX (HOME FIELD TO BE DETERMINED, MA)

CAPE RIPTIDE – BORNE, MA

WESTPORT – WESTPORT, MA

SO. KINGSTON LEGION POST 39 – WAKEFIELD, RI

SCITUATE - SCITUATE, RI

 

 

14U

MAPLEWOOD – FALL RIVER, MA

DIAMOND HILL BASEBALL – CUMBERLAND, RI

RI RED DEVILS – RUMFORD, MA

4 FOR 4 PLAYER ACCELERATION – PLYMOUTH, MA

SNAP DRAGON BASEBALL – WAKEFIELD, RI

KONKS - SEEKONK, MA

PONAGANSETT - PONAGANSETT, RI

 

NOTE:  ABL HIGH SCHOOL JRs. AND SRs. ARE WELCOME TO REGISTER FOR THE ABL COLLEGE PROSPECT SHOWCASE.

 

16U

OCEAN STATE MAKOS - (HOME FIELD TO BE DETERMINED, RI)

BERKLEY, BERKLEY, MA

SNAP DRAGON BASEBALL – WAKEFIELD, RI

SO. SHORE JR. SEAWOLVES – RAYNHAM, MA

KONKS – SEEKONK, MA

OCEAN STATE TITANS – JOHNSTON, RI

ALLSTATE ALPHA DAWGS – PORTSMOUTH, RI

RIVERCATS – NEW BEDFORD, MA

ATC TOWNIES – EAST PROVIDENCE, RI

4 FOR 4 – PLYMOUTH, MA

MASS HURRICANES - MANSFIELD, MA

 

HIGH SCHOOL DIVISION

OCEAN STATE MAKOS – (HOME FIELD TO BE DETERMINED, RI)

INSIDE CORNER COYOTES – MENDON/UXBRIDGE, MA

RI NORTH COYOTES – PAWTUCKET, RI

RI LEGION POST 39 – NARRAGANSETT, RI

BERKLEY – BERKLEY, MA

OCEAN STATE OUTLAWS – PAWTUCKET, RI

4 FOR 4 PLAYERS ACCELERATION – PLYMOUTH, RI

TRI-TOWN AMERICAN LEGION – WOODSTOCK, CT

SWANSEA BASEBALL – SWANSEA, MA

NEW ENGLAND KNIGHTS – THOMPSON, CT

MASS. LEGION POST 1 LUMBERYARD, NEW BEDFORD, MA

PROVIDENCE PANTHERS - RI